My Photo
Blog powered by Typepad

blogs i like to read

« from the mouths of babes! | Main | My first scrapbooking challenge..... COMPLETE! »

March 26, 2009

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Melinda

he he this is soooo cute. I think she has more talent than some of the Idol contestants do.

baylie benson

you have to get her to sing a video for you! then post it!! that sounds sooo awesome!!!

kelley

Aunt Demon + "Donovan" + blackmail in the future = paybacks for all of the Disney and High School crap Musical songs I've heard the past 4+ years. . . insert evil laugh here mwhahahahaha

Patty

Oh! That is the CUTEST thing I have ever heard! She is a talented little girl! And what a lucky boy Donovan is. :) I just love the part where she will not be leaving him behind. That is so sweet.

keri

too cute!

cristine garrison

HAHA. i love the line, "i never know where you are." haha. she is too cute. snuggle her for me!

i hope you are feeling better!

The comments to this entry are closed.